Optical Attenuator AD2S02


Optical Attenuator AD2S02

In stock
can be shipped within 30 days

1,490.00
Price without VAT or delivery


Working Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Attenuation Range

0 -60dB

Max Input Power

24 dBm

Linearity

=<0.3dB

Accuracy

0.2 dB @ 3 -20dB;

0.5dB@20-50dB;

1.0dB@50-60dB

Insert ion Loss

<3 dB

Return Loss

>50dB(PC) , >60dB(APC)

Working time

> 10 hours ( 2×size AA )

Fiber Type

SMF 9/125μm

Connector

Interchangeable FC/ PC, ST/ PC, SC /PC connectors( FC/APC, SC/APC is available at the time of ordering)

Operating temp

-10< C to 50 < C

Storage temp

-20< C to 60< C

Dimension

160L*76W*45H ( mm)

Weight

360g( including battery)

 

Additional product information

Catálogo Download
User manual Download

Browse this category: Variable Laser attenuator