Print

Laser source

Laser source

Laser source

Display per page
Sort by
General Description:
 
AD2Q series Optical Laser Source  are four wavelengths laser source. The model AD2Q01F include the wavelengths 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550 nm.
 
Auto-Wavelength Recognition
The AD2Q units can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol,enabling the AD2A Power Meter to automatically use the proper calibration parameters. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the potential for error.
 
The AD2Q series offer excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. Single output port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths. The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode.  A low battery indicator reminds the user of recharging the battery.
 
Features:
Easy-to-use, straight forward operation
Eye-catching handheld package
LCD backlight for easy operation in darker environments
Rechargeable battery inside
Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval.
890.00 *

In stock
can be shipped within 3 days

General Description:
 
AD2Q series Optical Laser Source  are four wavelengths laser source. The model AD2Q02F include the wavelengths 1310, 1490, 1550 nm and 1625 nm.
 
Auto-Wavelength Recognition
The AD2Q units can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol,enabling the AD2A Power Meter to automatically use the proper calibration parameters. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the potential for error.
 
The AD2Q series offer excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. Single output port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths. The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode.  A low battery indicator reminds the user of recharging the battery.
 
Features:
Easy-to-use, straight forward operation
Eye-catching handheld package
LCD backlight for easy operation in darker environments
Rechargeable battery inside
Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval.
990.00 *
Product data sheet

In stock
can be shipped within 3 days

The AD2T01 can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocal, enableing the AD2A04 power meter to automatically shift to the proper calibration wavelength. This feature reduced the need of communication between the two users and decrease the potential for error.
The AD2T01offers 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm with excellent stability for accurate fiber testing,especially in FTTx. The compact instrument operates in either continuous wave(CW) mode or modulated mode. The output power is adjustable with 0.1 dB/step. 
Features:
 
  • Easy-to-use, straight forward operation
  • Eye-catching handheld package
  • LCD backlight for easy operation in dark environments
  • 3dB Adjustable by the user.
  • Rechargeable battery inside
  • Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval.

 

Information about Product

Information about AD Instruments

770.00 *

In stock
can be shipped within 3 days

Features:

 

 

 

  • Referencing function
  • Memory capacity of 99 data items; enables data transfer to a PC via USB connection
  • LCD backlight for easy operation in darker environments
  • More connectors are optional and interchangeable by the user.
  • Two powering systems: Internal rechargeable batteries or AC adaptor
  • Wide dynamic range and high power measurement capability.
  • High accuracy and Stabilized.
  • VLF 30 mW included.
  • Interchangeable fiber-optic adapters
 

 

Information about Product

190.00 *
Product data sheet
Delivery weight: 1 kg

In stock
can be shipped within 3 days

The AD7W is compact but powerful 7 mW visible fault locator designed troubleshoot on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. Thus they can identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays.

The AD7W locates faults visually by creating a bright red glow at the exact location of the fault on singlemode or multimode fibers.

 

Information about Product

Information about AD Instrument

130.00 *
Delivery weight: 200 g

In stock
can be shipped within 3 days

MAR-14 DISCONTINUED, SEE AD2T01
The AD2T01F can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocal, enableing the AD2A04 power meter to automatically shift to the proper calibration wavelength. This feature reduced the need of communication between the two users and decrease the potential for error.
The AD2T01F offers 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm with excellent stability for accurate fiber testing,especially in FTTx. The compact instrument operates in either continuous wave(CW) mode or modulated mode. The output power is -5 dBm. 
Features:
 
  • Easy-to-use, straight forward operation
  • Eye-catching handheld package
  • LCD backlight for easy operation in dark environments
  • 3dB Adjustable by the user.
  • Rechargeable battery inside
  • Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval.

 

Information about Product

Information about AD Instruments

650.00 *

Not in stock
Ask us for delivery time.

The AD30W is compact but powerful 30 mW visible fault locator designed troubleshoot on fiber optic cables. Light generated by these units will escape from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fibers, as well as poorly mated connectors. Thus they can identify faults in fiber optic jumper cables, distribution frames, patch panels, and splice trays.

The AD30W locates faults visually by creating a bright red glow at the exact location of the fault on singlemode or multimode fibers.

 

Information about Product

Information about AD Instrument

79.00 *
Delivery weight: 200 g

In stock
can be shipped within 3 days

*
Prices without VAT or delivery