Optical Network Analyzer FFTH ADPON


1 - 1 of 2 results

New

Optical Network Analyzer FFTH ADPON

Not in stock
Ask us for delivery time.

  • Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing
  • Support P/F measurement and normal measurement
  • Easy-to-use interface with large color TFT display for easy visibility and LED indicators.
  • Simply connect -and-display the results of all three wavelengths (1310/1490/1550nm) of PON signals with two optical ports
  • Detect and measure the upstream burst at 1310nm
  • Support APON, BPON, EPON and GPON networks
  • Pass , Fail and War ning indicators for easy view o f signal condition
  • User definable t hreshold value (up to 10 sets)
  • Auto power shut off
  • Low battery warning
  • USB interface
  • Real-time clock.
  • Unit runs either by Ni-MH battery for more than 20 hours continuously work or AC/DC adapter.

Additional product information

Catálogo Download
User manual Download

Browse these categories as well: Home, PON power meter, FFTx analyzer
1 - 1 of 2 results